Images are for illustrative purposes only.

LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter

LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

More details

Availability: In Stock

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever ... Read More

New product

£1.84 Inc. VAT

£1.53

Free Super Saver Delivery - on all orders over £10
  • More info

  • Details

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now.

Manufacturer CCS

Customers who bought this product also bought:

2 other products in the same category: