Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Netgear ProSafe AFM735

ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

More details

AFM735-10000S

Availability: Out of Stock

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches - Fits into standard SFP slots - Drives Fast Ethernet up ... Read More

New product

£260.61 Inc. VAT

£217.18

Free Next Day Delivery - on all orders over £100
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches

- Fits into standard SFP slots

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber

- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)

- LC duplex connector

- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches

- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables

- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface SFP
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
EAN 0606449075090
Manufacturer Netgear

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category: