Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F

1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

More details

AGM731F

Availability: In Stock

Key Benefits: - Small size for high density fiber connections. - Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC ... Read More

New product

£132.17 Inc. VAT

£110.14

Free Economy Delivery - on all orders over £50
  • More info

  • Details

Key Benefits:

- Small size for high density fiber connections.

- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

- LC connectors.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technology Wired
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Wavelength 65 nm
EAN 6064490297344
Manufacturer Netgear

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category: