Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F

Fibre Gigabit 1000Base-LX (LC) SFP Singlemode Fibre Module

More details

AGM732F

Availability: In Stock

KEY FEATURES Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module Small size for high density fibre connections Meets SFP GBIC standard for ... Read More

New product

£278.24 Inc. VAT

£231.86

Free Next Day Delivery - on all orders over £100
  • More info

  • Details

KEY FEATURES

Fibre 1000BASE-LX SFP GBIC Module

Small size for high density fibre connections

Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot

1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km

One LC connector

Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Data link protocols Gigabit Ethernet
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
EAN 6064490344932
Manufacturer Netgear

Customers who bought this product also bought:

8 other products in the same category: