Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Netgear ProSafe AXM752

10GBASE-LR XFP Fibre Module

More details

AXM752

Availability: Out of Stock

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module. - Drive 10 Gigabit ... Read More

New product

£1,497.95 Inc. VAT

£1,248.30

Free Next Day Delivery - on all orders over £100
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.
- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 10Km distances.
- LC connector.
- Hot Swappable.
- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-LR "Long Reach" XFP optics.
- Works with 9 µm single mode cabling.

Compliance industry standards 10Gbase-LR
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
EAN 0606449044065
Manufacturer Netgear

8 other products in the same category: