Images are for illustrative purposes only.

MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables

MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your specification

More details

Availability: In Stock, 3 - 4 Days

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost ... Read More

New product

£0.00 Inc. VAT

£0.00

Free Super Saver Delivery - on all orders over £10
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system.

Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels.

Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options.

The Starlight® System is manufactured in our own advanced fibre termination facilities under stringently controlled laboratory conditions, and is quality controlled to rigorous standards using advanced fibre interferometer testing equipment.

Starlight® pre-terminated assemblies surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

We can manufacture any kind of MTP cable to your exact configuration, please contact us for more information and prices

Features:

  • Quick installation time
  • Singlemode & multimode performance
  • Ensure optimum interconnect performance
  • Up to 24 fibres in one connector
  • Interferometer tested
  • Quality controlled factory
  • Easy to use MTP® brand connector

 

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

  62.5/125 (OM1) 50/125 (OM2) 50/125 (OM3) 50/125 (OM4) 9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs 2km 2km 2km 2km 40km
1Gbs 275m 550m 800m 1100m 100km
10Gbs 33m 82m 300m 550m 40km
40Gb / 100Gbs - - 100m 125m 40km
Manufacturer CCS

Customers who bought this product also bought:

2 other products in the same category: