Images are for illustrative purposes only.

ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

More details

Availability: In Stock

Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the ... Read More

New product

£5.82 Inc. VAT

£4.85

Free Super Saver Delivery - on all orders over £10
  • More info

  • Details

Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.

Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations.

ST Connector Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • High quality multimode fibre cable
  • OM1, OM2 and OM3 options available
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
Connector Type - End 1 ST
Connector Type - End 2 ST
Manufacturer CCS

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: