Images are for illustrative purposes only.

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK 1000base-BX Singlemode SFP Module , 1280 Mbit/s, Wired, 0 - 70 °C, -40 - 80 °C, 10 - 90 %, 5 - 90 %

More details

TL-SM311LS

Availability: In Stock

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart ... Read More

New product

£35.95 Inc. VAT

£29.96

Free Super Saver Delivery - on all orders over £10
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Certification FCC, CE
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Connectivity technology Wired
Data link protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Data transfer rate (max) 1280 Mbit/s
Fiber type 9/125 µm
Interface LC
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Plug and Play Yes
Power requirements 3.3V
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Wavelength 1310 nm
EAN 6935364030216
Manufacturer TP-LINK

Customers who bought this product also bought:

2 other products in the same category: