Images are for illustrative purposes only.

TP-LINK TL-SM321A

TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module , Wired, Ethernet, 1250 Mbit/s, 10000 m, FCC, CE, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

More details

TL-SM321A

Availability: Out of Stock

Spotlight: - WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module - Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost ... Read More

New product

£53.63 Inc. VAT

£44.69

Free Economy Delivery - on all orders over £50
  • More info

  • Details

Spotlight:
- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module
- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.

- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber
- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
- Internal +3.3V Power Supply
- In pairs with TL-SM321B
- Plug-and-Play
- Suitable: MC220L, TL-R4199G/4299G, TL-SG3109, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2109WEB/2216WEB/2224WEB,TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and the other equivalent devices

Cabling technology 1000Base-BX
Certification FCC, CE
Connectivity technology Wired
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Host interface Ethernet
Input voltage 3.3 V
Maximum operating distance 10000 m
Operating relative humidity range 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Plug and Play Yes
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
Storage relative humidity range 5 - 90 %
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 80 °C
Supported network protocols CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
EAN 6935364030513
Manufacturer TP-LINK

Related Products

Customers who bought this product also bought:

2 other products in the same category: