View our range of mini splicers and accessories

Manufacturers

List of products by manufacturer Ideal Networks

Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
  • FiberMASTER provides all the features...

    £566.80
    £680.16 Inc VAT.

    Measure fiber optic power in milliwatts (mW) and decibel-milliwatts (dBm) to test and troubleshoot active LANs. Quickly measure cabling loss with the automatic calibration feature that stores reference power from any light source for quick dB loss calculations. Plus, the 1490nm wavelength measurement mode is perfect for troubleshooting emerging Fiber To The Home cabling systems The IDEAL FiberMASTER fiber optic testing kit allows the user to measure absolute power and calculate the loss of fiber optic links at several wavelengths. Absolute...

    £566.80
    Add to cart View Range
  • All in one solution for multimode and...

    £7,595.00
    £9,114.00 Inc VAT.

    Designed with installers in mind, 33-960 Series Micro OTDRs offer excellent performance and ease of use in a truly handheld, lightweight andrugged package. Available as either an 850/1300 nm (multimode) or 850/1300/1310/1550 nm (multimode and single mode) OTDR, they are ideally suited for the installation and troubleshooting of LAN, campus and WAN fiber networks. Both models combine high measurement precision with the user friendliness of one-button operation resulting in accurate characterization of connectors and splices in addition to...

    £7,595.00
  • Gigabit performance testing on passive cabling...

    £1,295.00
    £1,554.00 Inc VAT.

    If you install or maintain data cabling,  SignalTEK® CT allows you to generate PDF test reports that prove installed links run at Gigabit Ethernet transmission rates. For installers, this means having a cost-effective way to demonstrate that the copper cabling was installed correctly and is capable of supporting Ethernet applications. By proving real world performance, Signaltek CT confirms a professional job - reducing the risk of call backs. SignaTEK CT also gives network owners the assurance that installed cabling will support bandwidth...

    £1,295.00
    Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items