View our range of mini splicers and accessories

Manufacturers

List of products by manufacturer FibreFox

per page
Showing 1 - 16 of 91 items
  • Fibrefox lockable IP65 distribution box

    From £55.00 Ex VAT.

    The Fibrefox lockable IP65 distribution box offers the ability to terminate 12 fibres housed in a robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications.With the ability to use a full array of adaptor types offering a flexible solution to the end user, enabling them to incorporate a multi-functional enclosure which allows easy access during installation or re-work with no disturbance of the existing cable or fibres.In addition to the array of adaptors the enclosure also offers up to 12 exit points for patching cables and a standard cable...

    £55.00
  • Unloaded ST Fibre Patch Panel

    From £18.99 Ex VAT.

    Unloaded ST panels come with the holes drilled out for the ST adapters, the fixing bracket and screws are also included.

    £18.99
  • Unloaded SC Fibre Patch Panel

    From £32.86 Ex VAT.

    Unloaded SC panels come with the holes drilled out for the SC adapters, the fixing bracket and screws are also included.

    £32.86
  • From £10.00 Ex VAT.

    £10.00
  • This IP65 distribution box offers the ability...

    From £50.00 Ex VAT.

    With the ability to use a full array of adaptor types offering a flexible solution to the end user, enabling them to incorporate a multi-functional enclosure which allows easy access during installation or re-work with no disturbance of the existing cable or fibres.In addition to the array of adaptors the enclosure also offers up to 8 exit points for patching cables and 1 standard cable entry points for loose tube, tight buffer, pre-terminated and steel tape armoured cable. Each enclosure has integrated strength member tie positions and bend...

    £50.00
  • Fibre Splice Box

    From £23.90 Ex VAT.

    The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

    £23.90
    Add to cart View Range
  • Pre-Terminated Multi-Core Fibre Cables Made...

    -

    Starlight have developed a cost effective pre-terminated cabling system called OPAL™ (Optical Pre-Assembled Link) which is completely based around standard networking products. The system allows a fibre optic network to be installed in a fraction of the time taken by conventional on-site direct termination or fusion splicing. It requires no special installation skills or equipment, and can therefore be installed by non-specialist personnel, vastly reducing the installation cost. The system consists of SWA or CST armoured loose tube fibre...

    £0.00
  • Great for onsite fibre installers

    From £7.50 Ex VAT.

    The perfect solution for disposing of cleaved fiber ends. Great for on site installers. Snap on Cover has holes for receiving fibre pieces or cover can be removed to expose plastic catch webbing.

    £7.50
  • Corrugated Steel Tape Armored Fibre Cable,...

    From £1.14 Ex VAT.

    The Starlight™ Uni Tube Steel Tape Armoured Cable is suitable for installation in the most demanding, harsh environments. The cable has excellent tensile strength and crush resistance characteristics and is also rodent proof.

    £1.14
    Add to cart View Range
  • Custom made E2000 Leads made to order

    -

    Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation. These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end. The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Cores - Simplex of Duplex Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1) Features...

    £0.00
  • Duplex Fibre Patch Leads, made to your exact...

    -

    Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility we can ensure the highest standards of quality while lead times are kept to the minimum. These leads are UK manufactured to order to your exact specification and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC & LC...

    £0.00
  • Duplex Singlemode Fibre Patch Leads, made to...

    -

    Using our in-house state of the art fibre optic manufacturing facility, we can make virtually any type of singlemode duplex fibre patch lead to your exact specification. Because we use our own facility, we can ensure lead times are kept to the minimum All our leads are UK manufactured and individually tested to exceed all performance standards required for fibre optic data communications. Options: Length - Choose the length for your requirements Connector Types - ST, SC, LC & FC Features & Benefits: Quick installation time Low...

    £0.00
  • From £99.00 Ex VAT.

    The Fibre Fox deployable cable drums have a sturdy, smooth-running design to ensure regular, professional transport and storage of cables of all kinds. Available in 3 sizes, the small and medium drums are made of shatter-proof, environmentally friendly plastic. They have an ergonomic handle and are equipped with a removable cable guide and parking brake. The large drum is made from black powder coated steel and is ideal for longer runs.

    £99.00
    Add to cart More Info
  • Zip Twin Fibre Cable - All Fibre Sizes Available

    From £0.42 Ex VAT.

    Starlight™ zip twin cable, often referred to as duplex cable, are constructed with two simplex units joined together by a central web. These tight jacketed cables utilise 900 micron buffered fibre and are constructed into 2.8mm cables. Features: Range of fibres available Direct termination Compact rugged construction LSZH sheath Multimode fibre: Hytrel tight buffered Singlemode fibre: Easistrip gelfree LSZH semi-tight buffered providing 30cm stripping for quick termination Mini zip twin: Nylon tight buffered

    £0.42
    Add to cart View Range
Showing 1 - 16 of 91 items