Micro OTDRs (Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer)

There are 2 products.
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items
  • All in one solution for multimode and...

    £7,595.00
    £9,114.00 Inc VAT.

    Designed with installers in mind, 33-960 Series Micro OTDRs offer excellent performance and ease of use in a truly handheld, lightweight andrugged package. Available as either an 850/1300 nm (multimode) or 850/1300/1310/1550 nm (multimode and single mode) OTDR, they are ideally suited for the installation and troubleshooting of LAN, campus and WAN fiber networks. Both models combine high measurement precision with the user friendliness of one-button operation resulting in accurate characterization of connectors and splices in addition to...

    £7,595.00
  • The Yamasaki XO1 Fiberpulse Optical Time Domain...

    £4,760.00
    £5,712.00 Inc VAT.

    The handheld Yamasaki XO1 FiberPulse OTDR features a Rugged, Light weight, dust proof and shock tested shell. The internal NiMH Battery lasts up to 8 Hours before requiring recharge and the internal memory can store up to 1000 results which can be viewed onscreen or downloaded via USB to PC in the industry standard .SOR format.

    £4,760.00
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 items