View our range of mini splicers and accessories

Manufacturers

Top sellers

Custom Fibre Leads
  • Multi-core Fibre Cable, Available in all Fibre...

    From £0.49 Ex VAT.

    The Starlight™ Multi-purpose Uni-loose Tube Distribution Fibre Cable provides a cost effective solution to all internal or external fibre cabling requirements, particularly where on-site fusion splicing of pigtails is the preferred termination technique. The cable consists of a single central uni-tube containing individually colour coded 250μm buffered fibres. This tube is embedded in an E-glass roving, and oversheathed with a single Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) outer jacket. The jacket is flame retardant, UV stabilised and extremely...

    £0.49
    Price Per Metre.
    Add to cart View Range
  • In Black - available in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and...

    From £1.35 Ex VAT.

    Multimode tight buffered optical fibre cables have been designed specifically for internal and external applications. These compact, lightweight cables are extremely flexible and are quick and easy to install. The cables are constructed around swellable reinforced yarns as common strength members containing up to 24 colour coded 900µm tight buffered fibres, covered with a flame retardant, low smoke zero halogen, outer sheath. Availale in OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125), OM4 (50/125) & OS1 (9/125)

    £1.35
    Price Per Metre.
    Add to cart View Range
  • Corrugated Steel Tape Armored Fibre Cable,...

    From £0.95 Ex VAT.

    The Starlight™ Uni Tube Steel Tape Armoured Cable is suitable for installation in the most demanding, harsh environments. The cable has excellent tensile strength and crush resistance characteristics and is also rodent proof.

    £0.95
    Price Per Metre.
    Add to cart View Range
  • Steel Wire Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable,...

    From £3.26 Ex VAT.

    Starlight™ SWA Uni Tube Fibre Cable is suitable for direct burial installations making it the perfect solution for the most demanding and harsh environments. The SWA fibre cable has excellent tensile strength and the layer of 0.9mm steel wire provides safe rodent protection. The fibre cable core consists of a central jelly filled green polyester tube, with up to 24 optical fibres contained within. The tube is protected with aramid strength member and a 1.1mm thick FireBur® LSZH sheath plus a layer of 0.9mm galvanised wire armouring. All of...

    £3.26
    Price Per Metre.
    Add to cart View Range
  • SC Bulkhead Adapter available in...

    From £0.15 Ex VAT.

    The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects.

    £0.15
    Add to cart View Range
  • Fibre Lapping Film

    From £1.69 Ex VAT.

    Fibre Lapping Film, ideal for polishing Fibre Optic Connector Ferrules Price for individual Sheet Various size sheets for different stages of polishing Fibre connections

    £1.69
    Add to cart View Range
  • ST - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in...

    From £3.90 Ex VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ ST to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These ST - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all...

    £3.90
    Add to cart View Range
  • LC - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in...

    From £4.99 Ex VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all...

    £4.99
    Add to cart View Range
  • LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in...

    From £5.20 Ex VAT.

    Our range of Starlight™ LC to LC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - LC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications. Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround...

    £5.20
    Add to cart View Range
  • Fibre Optic Splice Protection Sleeve.

    From £0.15 Ex VAT.

    - Sold Individually- 60mm Splice Protection- Clear Sleeve allows Visual location of splice- Provides Stregth & Protection to Fibre splices

    £0.15
  • Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors...

    From £2.60 Ex VAT.

    Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications. The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote. LC-LC Fibre Lead Details Features: 100% tested...

    £2.60
    Add to cart View Range
  • Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in...

    From £0.97 Ex VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features:Individually bagged with individual...

    £0.97
    Add to cart View Range
  • Fibre Pigtails with SC connectors with OM1,...

    From £0.98 Ex VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test...

    £0.98
    Add to cart View Range
  • Fibre Curly Clips - Sold Individually

    From £0.20 Ex VAT.

    Great cable management Self Adhesive Sold Individually

    £0.20
  • Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

    From £1.30 Ex VAT.

    Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimuminsertion loss. We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders. Features: Individually bagged with individual test...

    £1.30
    Add to cart View Range
Fibre Tool Kits
  • FibreFox are your Fibre Networking specialist. We stock a huge range of Fibre Cable, Fibre Patch Panels and Fibre Leads in our huge UK warehouse, ensuring any of the products ordered from us can be with you the following day. We have the largest and quickest termination and manufacturing facility in the UK enabling us to make bespoke fibre networking products to your configuration and requirements without delay. We have a team of industry professionals on hand to assist and advise on any fibre networking enquiries you have, so you can be certain when buying from us your solution will be complete.