Micro OTDRs (Optical Time-Domain Reflectometer)

There are 3 products.
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items
  • All in one solution for multimode and...

    £7,595.00
    £9,114.00 Inc VAT.

    Designed with installers in mind, 33-960 Series Micro OTDRs offer excellent performance and ease of use in a truly handheld, lightweight andrugged package. Available as either an 850/1300 nm (multimode) or 850/1300/1310/1550 nm (multimode and single mode) OTDR, they are ideally suited for the installation and troubleshooting of LAN, campus and WAN fiber networks. Both models combine high measurement precision with the user friendliness of one-button operation resulting in accurate characterization of connectors and splices in addition to...

    £7,595.00
  • The Yamasaki XO1 Fiberpulse Optical Time Domain...

    £4,760.00
    £5,712.00 Inc VAT.

    The handheld Yamasaki XO1 FiberPulse OTDR features a Rugged, Light weight, dust proof and shock tested shell. The internal NiMH Battery lasts up to 8 Hours before requiring recharge and the internal memory can store up to 1000 results which can be viewed onscreen or downloaded via USB to PC in the industry standard .SOR format.

    £4,760.00
  • All in one solution for Multimode &...

    £4,990.00
    £5,988.00 Inc VAT.

    The FF600 has a large LCD touch screen and short-cut keys to make it very easy to operate. The large-capacity polymer lithium battery gives the device enough power to work for up to 8 consecutive hours. Super-large storage capacity of traces all saved on an SD card. The FF600 is abe to meet FTTx testing needs and several wavelengths can be chosen. Solid casing design means the device is not only durable, it is also dustproof and shockproof. Overall, the FF600 boasts intelligent testing, simple to use and is packed full of powerful functions.

    £4,990.00
Showing 1 - 3 of 3 items