Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Netgear ProSafe AXM763

ProSafe 10GBase-LRM SFP+ LC GBIC

More details

AXM763-10000S

Availability: In Stock

- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard) - LC duplex connector - Fits into the ... Read More

New product

£350.39 Inc. VAT

£291.99

Free Next Day Delivery - on all orders over £100
  • More info

  • Details

- 10 Gigabit Ethernet LRM “long reach multimode” fiber connectivity (802.3aq standard)
- LC duplex connector
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM73xxS / GSM72xxPS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter Module AX743
- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 220 m distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 260 m distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

Connectivity technology Wired
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Interface 10GE SFP+
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
EAN 0606449074857
Manufacturer Netgear

8 other products in the same category: