Netgear ProSafe AGM731F Multimode Gigabit SFP Module
Key Benefits:

- Small size for high density fiber connections.

- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.

- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.

- LC connectors.

- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Connectivity technologyWired
Data link protocolsGigabit Ethernet
Source data-sheetIcecat.biz
Wavelength65 nm

You might also like

  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Pro Patch Panel
    Pro Patch Panel

Similar products

  • Netgear ProSafe AFM735
    Netgear ProSafe AFM735
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
    Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM734
    Netgear ProSafe AGM734
  • Netgear ProSage AXM761
    Netgear ProSage AXM761

Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F

1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

AGM731F

In Stock

£139.73
£116.44 Ex VAT.