Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Netgear ProSafe AXM751

10GBASE-SR XFP Fibre Module

More details

AXM751

Availability: Out of Stock

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module. - Drive 10 Gigabit ... Read More

New product

£803.46 Inc. VAT

£669.55

Free Next Day Delivery - on all orders over £100
  • More info

  • Details

- Adds10 Gigabit Ethernet fiber connectivity to the GSM7328S and GSM7352S via the AX741 Adapter module.
- Drive 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to 300m distances.
- LC connector.
- Hot Swappable.
- Interoperable with standard 10GBASE-SR "Short Reach" XFP optics.
- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

Compliance industry standards 10GBASE-SR XFP
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Source data-sheet Icecat.biz
EAN 0606449044072
Manufacturer Netgear

8 other products in the same category: