Media Converters & Modules

There are 24 products.
per page
Showing 1 - 16 of 24 items
  • ProSafe 100Base-FX SFP LC GBIC

    £211.45
    £253.74 Inc VAT.

    - Adds Fast Ethernet fiber connectivity to fully Managed Switches- Fits into standard SFP slots- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with multimode fiber- Fast Ethernet multimode fiber connectivity (IEEE 802.3-2002)- LC duplex connector- Fits into standard SFP interfaces of fully Managed Switches- FSM726, GSM72xx, GSM72xxPS, GSM73xxS, GSM7328FS- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with legacy 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber cables- Drives Fast Ethernet up to 2 km distances with 50/125μm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables

    £211.45
  • 100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

    £30.00
    £36.00 Inc VAT.

    This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features: Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode

    £30.00
  • 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

    £30.00
    £36.00 Inc VAT.

    This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features: Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode

    £30.00
  • 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

    £48.00
    £57.60 Inc VAT.

    This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa. Features: Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP Standalone or composite application Full-or Half-duplex mode

    £48.00
  • 10/100Mbps Multi-Mode Media Converter

    £34.13
    £40.96 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 2kmThe MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC100CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC100CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate....

    £34.13
  • 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter

    £33.85
    £40.62 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Provides switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 20-60kmThe MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding...

    £33.85
  • 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

    £41.54
    £49.85 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiberThe MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The...

    £41.54
  • 10/100Mbps WDM Media Converter

    £41.54
    £49.85 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.- Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber. The MC112CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC112CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC112CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The...

    £41.54
  • Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter

    £43.95
    £52.74 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 0.5kmThe MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm...

    £43.95
  • Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

    £46.70
    £56.04 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.- Extends fiber distance up to 15kmThe MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at...

    £46.70
  • Gigabit SFP Media Converter

    £27.69
    £33.23 Inc VAT.

    - Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z- FX port supports hot-swappable- Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiberThe MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC220L supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed...

    £27.69
  • 14-Slot Rackmount Chassis

    £199.18
    £239.01 Inc VAT.

    The TL-MC1400 14-Slot Rack-mount Chassis is specially designed to accommodate 14 TP-LINKs Media Converters for central power supply, saving space and power cables. Continuous operation is of great importance to fiber communication, so the chassis is equipped with optional redundant power supply and Hot-Swapping function which allows installing/removing the converter/power supply without powering off the chassis. Moreover, to stabilize the performance and extend the lifetime, two cooling fans are installed internally. Together with MC series...

    £199.18
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX Multi-mode SFP Module ,...

    £28.66
    £34.39 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £28.66
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX Singlemode SFP Module ,...

    £28.15
    £33.78 Inc VAT.

    The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance, attached to our managed/web smart switches. They can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

    £28.15
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module , Wired,...

    £43.81
    £52.58 Inc VAT.

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm- Internal +3.3V Power Supply-...

    £43.81
  • 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP Multimode Fibre Module

    £115.93
    £139.11 Inc VAT.

    Key Benefits:- Small size for high density fiber connections.- Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.- 1000BASE-SX connectivity.- LC connectors.- Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables.

    £115.93
Showing 1 - 16 of 24 items