Images are for illustrative purposes only.

Light Source

Light Source - pre loaded with SFP plugin modules

More details

Availability: Out of Stock

Light Source is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at 850 nm / 1300 nm for datacom ... Read More

New product

£216.00 Inc. VAT

£180.00

Free Next Day Delivery - on all orders over £100
  • More info

  • Details

Light Source is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at 850 nm / 1300 nm for datacom testing, 1310 nm / 1550 nm / CWDM 1270 nm ~ 1625 nm ( 20 nm spans ) for all WDM testing, as well as 1490 nm for FTTx testing by using interchangeable SFP transceiver modules. Light Source features zero warm up time, superb productivity and has an easy to use, pocketsized and rugged design.

Features:

  • No pre-warm up time
  • Interchangable SFP module design for wavelenght flexibility
  • High output power stability
  • Excellent re-connection repeatability
  • Compatible to LC connectorsLightweight and portable
  • Excellent wavelenght stability
  • Excellent output power stability
Manufacturer Senko

Customers who bought this product also bought:

7 other products in the same category: