LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum
insertion loss.

We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders.

Features:

  • Individually bagged with individual test certificates
  • Can be labelled and packaged to your requirements

 

Specification:

  • Fire Performance - LSZH applications flame resistance IEC 60332-1
  • Ferrule Material - Full zirconia
  • Insertion Loss - Max. 0.3dB typical 0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

You might also like

  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • FiberFox Mini 6S+
    FiberFox Mini 6S+
  • Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
    Netgear ProSafe AGM732F
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX-C
    Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX-C
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • 12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel

Similar products

  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

Fibre Pigtails with LC connectors with OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 options

005-102-010-01B

In Stock

£1.13
£0.95 Ex VAT.