Smart Cleaner

The Senko Smart Cleaners are dry cloth cleaners specially designed to clean single fiber connectors residing in an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. The Senko Smart Cleaners for simplex connections are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants that can negatively impact optical performance.

Applications:

  • Fiber network panels and assemblies
  • Outdoor FTTX applications
  • Cable assembly production facility
  • Testing laboratories
  • Servers, switches, routers and OADMS with LC/ MPO interface

Features:

  • Disposable with 750 cleanings per unit (MPO/MTP cleaner 600+ cleanings per unit)
  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Made from antistatic resins
  • Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
  • Cleaning system rotates 180° for a full sweep
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Audible click when engaged

You might also like

  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • Pro Patch Panel
    Pro Patch Panel
  • Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
    Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
  • Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX-C
    Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX-C
  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • Power Meter
    Power Meter
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Solvent Dispenser
    Solvent Dispenser
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails

Similar products

  • Senko Smart Probe for Fibre Inspection
    Senko Smart Probe for Fibre Inspection
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs

Fibre Smart Cleaners

The Senko Smart Cleaners are dry cloth cleaners specially designed to clean single fibre connector

SCK-SS-CS

In Stock

£138.60
£115.50 Ex VAT.