Smart Cleaner

The Senko Smart Cleaners are dry cloth cleaners specially designed to clean single fiber connectors residing in an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The dust cap of the cleaner acts as an adapter for cleaning unmated connectors. The Senko Smart Cleaners for simplex connections are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants that can negatively impact optical performance.

Applications:

  • Fiber network panels and assemblies
  • Outdoor FTTX applications
  • Cable assembly production facility
  • Testing laboratories
  • Servers, switches, routers and OADMS with LC/ MPO interface

Features:

  • Disposable with 750 cleanings per unit (MPO/MTP cleaner 600+ cleanings per unit)
  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Made from antistatic resins
  • Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
  • Cleaning system rotates 180° for a full sweep
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Audible click when engaged

You might also like

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
    Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Light Source
    Light Source
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve

Similar products

  • Senko Smart Probe for Fibre Inspection
    Senko Smart Probe for Fibre Inspection
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs

Fibre Smart Cleaners

The Senko Smart Cleaners are dry cloth cleaners specially designed to clean single fibre connector

SCK-SS-CS

In Stock

£138.60
£115.50 Ex VAT.