Epoxy Tool Kit for SC, ST & FC Connectors

Our epoxy tool kit provides all the essential tools needed for terminating with either ST, SC or FC epoxy style fibre connectors.

The kit includes:

  • Carbide Scribe tool
  • Universal Crimp tool
  • Rubber Polish pad
  • Glass Polish plate
  • Syringes x5 
  • Universal polish puck
  • 0.3 um Polish film x5
  • 1.0um Polish film x5
  • 5.0um Polish film x5
  • 4gr blue epoxy glue
  • Universal Microscope
  • Installation instructions for ST, SC & FC connectors


This kit does not include a Fibre Cure Oven

You might also like

  • Fibre Optic Tool Kit
    Fibre Optic Tool Kit
  • Cinbin Disposal Unit
    Cinbin Disposal Unit
  • SC Simplex Fibre Connector
    SC Simplex Fibre Connector
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • Foxtails - LC Type (pack of 10)
    Foxtails - LC Type (pack of 10)
  • Foxtails - FC Type (pack of 10)
    Foxtails - FC Type (pack of 10)
  • Epoxy Tool Kit for LC Connectors
    Epoxy Tool Kit for LC Connectors
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve

Similar products

  • Fibre Optic Tool Kit
    Fibre Optic Tool Kit
  • Epoxy Tool Kit for LC Connectors
    Epoxy Tool Kit for LC Connectors
  • FibreFox Quad OTDR
    FibreFox Quad OTDR
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig

Epoxy Tool Kit for SC, ST & FC Connectors

Epoxy tool kit provides all the essential tools needed for terminating with either ST, SC or FC epoxy style fibre connectors

00A-011-001-15

4 Week Lead time

£1,156.68
£963.90 Ex VAT.