TP-Link Fibre Modules

There is 1 product.
Showing 1 - 1 of 1 item
  • TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP...

    From £17.28 Ex VAT.

    Spotlight:- WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost savingTP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.Features- Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber- TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm- Internal +3.3V Power...

    £17.28
Showing 1 - 1 of 1 item