SC Fibre Connectors and Adapters

There are 4 products.
SC Fibre Optic Connectors and Adapters available in Multimode & Singlemode
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items
  • SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in...

    From £0.45 Ex VAT.

    The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure...

    £0.45
    Add to cart View Range
  • SC Bulkhead Adapter available in...

    From £0.16 Ex VAT.

    The SC adaptor set the standard for optical fibre interconnects.

    £0.16
    Add to cart View Range
  • For use with 2 SC Simplex Connectors

    From £0.89 Ex VAT.

    Use the clip to hold the simplex connectors together, making them Duplex style.

    £0.89
  • XP Fit Plus SC Field Installable Connector

    From £113.36 Ex VAT.

    The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard SC connector. In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives,the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. Please Note: The connectors no longer come with the 'Jig', if required, this needs to be purchased seperatly. Features:Epoxy-free crimp...

    £113.36
    Add to cart View Range
Showing 1 - 4 of 4 items