Fibre Networking (364 products)

Fibre Optic networking is becoming increasingly popular as speeds and demands on your network increase. We stock a huge range of fibre optic patch leads, cable and fibre patch panels as well as manufacture virtually any fibre cable or pre-terminated fibre link in our state of the art fibre optic factory.

10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 30m Cu. Fully compatible with Arista SFP-10G-T-AR

Compatible with Arista SFP-10G-T-AR More Info

£201.60 £168.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC . Fully compatible with Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR

Compatible with Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR More Info

£403.20 £336.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm MMF 150m MTP. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-ARForm Type: QSFP+Data Rate: 40G 41.25GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 150mConnector: MPOFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£151.20 £126.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ 1310nm SMF 10km LC . Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-40G-LR4-ARForm Type: QSFP+Data Rate: 40G 41.25GbpsWavelength: 1310nmDistance: 10kmConnector: Dual LCFiber Type: SMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£529.20 £441.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
£78.00 £65.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

ST Loaded Fibre Patch Panel with Splice Management

This Starlight™ ST Fibre Patch Panel is available with a range of port densities. The fibre patch panels are manufactured from mild steel and finished in a black powder coating. They are suitable for mounting in 19" cabinets. The panels feature fully adjustable mounting brackets, numbered adaptor ports and a range of panel knock-outs to suit common gland sizes. The panels include a sliding tray for easy access to splices. Fibre Panels are supplied fully loaded and complete with splice management. Unloaded versions and other connect or... More Info

£28.14 £23.45 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

MTP Trunk Cables fitted with MTP connectors at each end, made to your...

The CCS Starlight® Pre-terminated Plug and Go Fibre System provides the Rapid Fibre Deployment market with an extremely cost effective, expandable and high speed system. Starlight® utilises MTP® brand pre-terminated assemblies to ensure optimum performance is achieved when interconnecting pre-terminated Starlight® cassettes and panels. Assemblies are available in 12 & 24 fibres, and micro and ruggedised cable in multimode OM1 62.5/125, OM2 50/125, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125 and singlemode OS1 9/125 options. The Starlight® System is... More Info

   
*3 - 4 Day lead time
More Info

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors. SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors. The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure... More Info

£0.57 £0.47 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm MMF 100m MTP. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-100G-SR4-ARForm Type: QSFP28Data Rate: 100G 103.1GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 100mConnector: MPOFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£529.20 £441.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Arista...

Compatible with Arista QSFP-100G-LR4-AR More Info

£2,205.00 £1,837.50 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
£45.36 £37.80 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
£68.04 £56.70 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
£68.04 £56.70 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

25G QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable, passive

Form Type: SFP28 Data Rate: 25Gbps Distance: 10m Connector: Dual SFP28 Power Supply: Single 3.3V Operating Temperature: 0~70 C SFP28 MSA: Compliant SFF 8402 and SFF-8432 IEC: IEC/EN 61000-4-2, IEC-60825 FDA: 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 IEEE: Compliant IEEE 802.3by Common Model Logic: Compatible RoHS-6: Compliant Compliance: SFP28 MSA SFF 8402 and 8432 Compliant More Info

£85.68 £71.40 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm MMF 550m LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-SXForm Type: SFPData Rate: 1000BASE 1.25GbpsWavelength: 850nmDistance: 550mConnector: Dual LCFiber Type: MMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£37.80 £31.50 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info

1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm SMF 10km LC. Fully compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LX

Compatible with Alcatel SFP-GIG-LXForm Type: SFPData Rate: 1000BASE 1.25GbpsWavelength: 1310nmDistance: 10kmConnector: Dual LCFiber Type: SMFOperating Temperature: 0~70 CDOM Supported: Yes More Info

£42.00 £35.00 Ex VAT.
In Stock
Add to cart More Info
Showing 1 - 16 of 364 items