Fibre Optic Tool Kit
  • Fibre Optic Tool Kit
  • Fibre Optic Tool Kit

Our Basic termination tool kit provides the user with a whole range of basic tools that are essential for fibre optic termination, splicing & testing. This tool kit is not a termination kit, it is a tookit that includes all the most commonly used tools and consumables.

The Kit comprises of the following:

  • 2oz Cleaning solvent.
  • 8 bit screwdriver
  • Fibre stripper
  • Safety Glasses
  • PVC electrical tape
  • Black marke
  • Kevlar Scissors
  • Fusion splice sleeves 60mm 
  • Ruler
  • Jacket Stripper
  • Black work mat
  • Buffer tube stripper
  • Fibre disposal unit
  • Fabric tape measure
  • Round cable slitter
  • 6.7" side cutting pliers
  • Foam swabs
  • 1/2" nut driver
  • Cleaning tissues
  • Ecoomy tie labels (3)
  • Utility knife
  • Tweezers
  • Shrink tube kit
  • Needle nose pliars.
  • 1M Furcation (3mm)
  • Piano wire, 1M 900um Furcation
  • Fibre optic wipes.
  • SC & LC One Click Cleaner
  • All supplied in Rugged carry case

You might also like

  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • Mini 100CA+ Fusion Splicer
    Mini 100CA+ Fusion Splicer
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • Cinbin Disposal Unit
    Cinbin Disposal Unit
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • 12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • FiberFox Mini 6S+
    FiberFox Mini 6S+
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Similar products

  • Epoxy Tool Kit for SC, ST & FC Connectors
    Epoxy Tool Kit for SC, ST & FC Connectors
  • Epoxy Tool Kit for LC Connectors
    Epoxy Tool Kit for LC Connectors
  • FibreFox Quad OTDR
    FibreFox Quad OTDR
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig

Fibre Optic Tool Kit

Basic termination tool kit provides the user with a whole range of basic tools that are essential for fibre optic termination, splicing & testing

00A-011-001-00

In Stock

£540.00
£450.00 Ex VAT.