8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
With the ability to use a full array of adaptor types offering a flexible solution to the end user, enabling them to incorporate a multi-functional enclosure which allows easy access during installation or re-work with no disturbance of the existing cable or fibres.

In addition to the array of adaptors the enclosure also offers up to 8 exit points for patching cables and 1 standard cable entry points for loose tube, tight buffer, pre-terminated and steel tape armoured cable. Each enclosure has integrated strength member tie positions and bend radius protection with the addition of a removable front door allowing for quick and easy installation.

Features & Benefits
• Up to 8 fibres
• Removable splice tray for easy installation
• Multiple adaptor options available
• 8 adapter positions
• Accepts loose tube, distribution and pre-terminated cables
• Integrated bend radius protection
• Sealing glands for up to 8 cables
• Removable door for ease of installation
• Supplied with 12 heat shrink splice protectors
• Supplied with transit tubing
• Supplied with wall fixings and tie wraps
• Adapters are not supplied
Cable Entry20 mm x1
CertificationRoHS, Reach/SVHC
Compliance industry standardsTIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN297-1
Depth44 mm
Height191 mm
MaterialWhite ABS
Width120 mm
Number of Ports8 Ports
Operating Temperature-40°C to +50°C
IP ratingIP65S
Compatible adaptorSC Simplex, LC Duplex
Number of fibres8 Fibres
Cable exit20 mm x2

You might also like

  • Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Cinbin Disposal Unit
    Cinbin Disposal Unit
  • Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
    Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
  • XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
    XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • TP-LINK MC110CS
    TP-LINK MC110CS

Similar products

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
    FC Loaded Break Out Box

8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box

This IP65 distribution box offers the ability to terminate 8 fibres housed in a robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications.

009-008-000-14

In Stock

£65.21
£54.34 Ex VAT.