12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
The Fibrefox lockable IP65 distribution box offers the ability to terminate 12 fibres housed in a robust ABS enclosure for indoor and outdoor applications.

With the ability to use a full array of adaptor types offering a flexible solution to the end user, enabling them to incorporate a multi-functional enclosure which allows easy access during installation or re-work with no disturbance of the existing cable or fibres.

In addition to the array of adaptors the enclosure also offers up to 12 exit points for patching cables and a standard cable entry point for loose tube, tight buffer, pre-terminated and steel tape armoured cable. Each enclosure has integrated strength member tie positions and bend radius protection with the addition of a removable front door allowing for quick and easy installation.

Features and Benefits
  • Up to 12 fibres
  • Removable splice tray for easy installation
  • Multiple adaptor options available
  • 6 adapter positions
  • Accepts loose tube, distribution and pre-terminated cables
  • Integrated bend radius protection
  • Sealing glands for up to 12 cables
  • Removable door for ease of installation
  • Supplied with 12 heat shrink splice protectors
  • Supplied with transit tubing
  • Supplied with wall fixings and tie wraps

The adapters for this Box can bew found here Quad Fibre Adapter-   Please note you need to select the QUAD option. The Duplex adapter does not fit. 

Applications
  • Data centres, premise installations, telecommunication networks
  • Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM, LAN, MAN and WAN
  • Data communication and telecommunication networks
  • Indoor applications
Cable Entry20 mm x1
Depth61mm
Height258mm
MaterialABS
Net weight850g
Width186mm
Number of Ports6
Packed weight875g
Packaged dimensions275mm x 197mm x 65mm
IP ratingIP65S
Number of fibres12
Cable exit20 mm x2

You might also like

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable - Blue
    CST Armoured Loose Tube Fibre Cable - Blue
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

Similar products

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
    FC Loaded Break Out Box

12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box

Fibrefox lockable IP65 distribution box

009-008-000-15

In Stock

£52.43
£43.69 Ex VAT.