ST Loaded Break Out Box

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

You might also like

  • ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Curly Lock Clips
    Fibre Curly Lock Clips
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Cinbin Disposal Unit
    Cinbin Disposal Unit
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
    ST - ST Bulkhead Adaptor
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector

Similar products

  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • FC Loaded Break Out Box
    FC Loaded Break Out Box

ST Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with 4, 8, 12, 16 or 24 ST Simplex Adapters

009-008-001-12

In Stock

£38.64
£32.20 Ex VAT.