FC Loaded Break Out Box

The Starlight™ range of wall mountable break out boxes are designed to provide a cost effective method of patching or splicing in situations where equipment racks or cabinets are not available.

The break out boxes are available in tough and lightweight ABS or mild steel for more demanding situations.

The boxes can be supplied fully loaded with all common adaptors including ST, SMA, SC, FC, SC Duplex, FDDI and ESCON types. They are supplied in a number of popular formats including 1in/1out, 1in/2out and 2in/2out. We provide a custom machining service enabling us to supply any other splice box configuration or hybrid enclosures on very short lead times.

You might also like

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor
  • Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • FC Singlemode Fibre Connector
    FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

Similar products

  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box

FC Loaded Break Out Box

Fibre Break Out Box, Available with  4 or 8 FC Simplex Adapters

009-008-004-04

In Stock

£30.61
£25.50 Ex VAT.