LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote.

LC-SC Fibre Lead Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • Singlemode OS2 cable
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2SC

You might also like

  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor
  • Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MM-C
    Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MM-C
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • External Armoured Cat6 UTP Solid Cable (Price Per Metre)
    External Armoured Cat6 UTP Solid Cable...
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers

LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at one end and SC at the other, available up to 10m from Stock. Any other length can be made to order.

005-922-010-01B

In Stock

£3.45
£2.88 Ex VAT.