ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Our range of Starlight™ ST to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for super fast data applications. These ST - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.

Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations.

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • High quality multimode fibre cable
  • OM1, OM2 and OM3 options available
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
  • High quality SC and ST connectors
  • Please note our OM3 Leads are Orange - if you require Aqua, leave a note in the comments on the checkout page and we will switch to Aqua for you, however there may be a lead time if we dont have these in stock.
Connector Type - End 1ST
Connector Type - End 2SC

You might also like

  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
    SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • Power Meter
    Power Meter
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre...
  • Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • TP-LINK MC100CM
    TP-LINK MC100CM
  • Fibre Curly Lock Clips
    Fibre Curly Lock Clips
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel

Similar products

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

ST - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

005-308-010-01b

OM1 1m Made to order 2-3 days (all other leads in Stock)

£8.69
£7.25 Ex VAT.