SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard SC connector. In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives,
the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site.

Please Note: The connectors no longer come with the 'Jig', if required, this needs to be purchased seperatly.

Features:

  • Epoxy-free crimp procedure
  • No need for curing oven
  • Termination in less than 2 minutes
  • Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 standards
  • UL rated boots available

 

 

You might also like

  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • Wire Cutters
    Wire Cutters
  • XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
    XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

Similar products

  • XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
    XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

XP Fit Plus SC Field Installable Connector

004-001-008-35

In Stock

£142.83
£119.03 Ex VAT.