LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

The XP Fit Plus is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard LC connector. In place of epoxy, an internal mechanical grip gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under two minutes. Without polishing or adhesives,
the XP Fit Plus makes field installations quick and easy, eliminating the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site.

Please Note: The connectors no longer come with the 'Jig', if required, this needs to be purchased seperatly.

Features:

  • Epoxy-free crimp procedure
  • No need for curing oven
  • Termination in less than 2 minutes
  • Exceeds TIA/EIA-568-B.3 standards
  • UL rated boots available

 

 

You might also like

  • Foxtails - SC Type (pack of 10)
    Foxtails - SC Type (pack of 10)
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre...
  • Foxtails - LC Type (pack of 10)
    Foxtails - LC Type (pack of 10)
  • TP-LINK MC220L
    TP-LINK MC220L
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack...
  • Foxtails - FC Type (pack of 10)
    Foxtails - FC Type (pack of 10)
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable

Similar products

  • XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
    XP Fit plus Termination Tool Kit
  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack...

LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

XP Fit Plus LC Field Installable Connector

004-001-008-51/12

OM1 Connectors - Currently 10 day Lead time

£132.69
£110.58 Ex VAT.