LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote.

LC-LC Fibre Lead Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • Singlemode OS2 cable
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2LC

jeff A - 06/01/2021

easy to use

You might also like

  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • Netgear AGM731F-C
    Netgear AGM731F-C
  • Dell EMC SFP-1G-LX-C (D.EMC)
    Dell EMC SFP-1G-LX-C (D.EMC)
  • Cisco SMB MGBSX1-C
    Cisco SMB MGBSX1-C
  • Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-C
    Ubiquiti UF-MM-1G-C
  • 1u Unloaded Patch Panel With ST Cut Outs
    1u Unloaded Patch Panel With ST Cut Outs
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack...
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module

Similar products

  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...

LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Fibre Patch lead terminated with LC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m from Stock. Any other Length made to order

005-924-010-01B

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£3.98
£3.32 Ex VAT.