SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Starlight™ singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations.

SC Connector Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • Singlemode OS1 cable
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
Connector Type - End 1SC
Connector Type - End 2SC

Alan C - 20/12/2020

Good quality, but did not work initially, required AB reversal.

You might also like

  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack...
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • XP Fit Assembly Jig
    XP Fit Assembly Jig
  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle

Similar products

  • ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...

SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Fibre Patch lead terminated with SC connectors at both ends, available up to 10m

005-907-010-01B

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£3.45
£2.88 Ex VAT.