Images are for illustrative purposes only.

ST - ST Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead

Fibre Patch lead terminated with ST connectors at both ends available up to 10m

More details

Availability: In Stock

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for ... Read More

New product

£3.12 Inc. VAT

£2.60

Free Super Saver Delivery - on all orders over £10
  • More info

  • Details

  • Spec Sheet

Our Singlemode fibre patch leads are manufactured are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for datacomms and CATV applications.

The leads are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for any length singlemode lead. If you require a length that is not shown, email in and we can send over a quote.

ST-ST Fibre Lead Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • Singlemode OS2 cable
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
Connector Type - End 1 ST
Connector Type - End 2 ST
Manufacturer Connectix Cabling Systems

Customers who bought this product also bought:

6 other products in the same category: