TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Multimode SFP Fibre Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.
Fiber optic connectorLC (UPC)
Interface typemini-GBIC/SFP
Maximum data transfer rate1250 Mbit/s
Maximum transfer distance550 m
Networking standardsIEEE 802.3z
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
SFP transceiver typefiber optic
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90 %
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 80 °C
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Sustainability certificatesRoHS

karl s - 08/03/2022

works well like most TP Link products

You might also like

  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • TP-LINK MC200CM
    TP-LINK MC200CM
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Similar products

  • TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
    TP-LINK 1000base-BX WDM SFP Module
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS

TP-LINK TL-SM311LM

MiniGBIC, 850nm, Multi-mode Fiber, 1.25Gbps, LC/UPC

TL-SM311LM

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£22.03
£18.36 Ex VAT.