LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter

The LC connectors and adaptors set the standard for small optical fibre interconnects. With its simple to use latched lever locking mechanism preventing accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. The LC was also the first Small Form Factor (SFF) connector set available and offers fibre density and performance unheard of before now.

You might also like

  • TP-Link TL-SM311LS-C
    TP-Link TL-SM311LS-C
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
    Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • Fibre Kevlar Cutters
    Fibre Kevlar Cutters
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

Similar products

  • LC Fibre Connector
    LC Fibre Connector
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter

LC Fibre Adapter/Coupler Available in Multimode and Singlemode options

FFLC34

In Stock

£1.37
£1.14 Ex VAT.