LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Our range of Starlight™ LC to LC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - LC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications.

Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations.

LC Connector Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • High quality multimode fibre cable
  • OM1, OM2 and OM3 options available
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
  • Please note our OM3 Leads are Orange - if you require Aqua, leave a note in the comments on the checkout page and we will switch to Aqua for you, however there may be a lead time if we dont have these in stock.
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2LC

Paul W - 23/03/2023

Exactly as specified

Frederick B - 03/12/2020

Does what it says on the tin and easy to use duplex clips on the LC connectors makes reversing A & B a breeze when required.

Frederick B - 03/12/2020

Does what it says on the tin and easy to use duplex clips on the LC connectors makes reversing A & B a breeze when required.

Richard U - 13/12/2019

They efficiently transmit photons from point a to point b at close to the speed of light. Very pleased :-)

You might also like

  • ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
    Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
  • FC Singlemode Adaptor
    FC Singlemode Adaptor
  • TP-LINK MC220L
    TP-LINK MC220L
  • LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - LC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre...
  • SC Fibre Patch Panel
    SC Fibre Patch Panel
  • Cisco SMB MGBLX1-C
    Cisco SMB MGBLX1-C
  • Cisco SMB MGBSX1-C
    Cisco SMB MGBSX1-C

Similar products

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM3

005-624-010-01B

Read Reviews (4)

In Stock

£6.55
£5.46 Ex VAT.