LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Our range of Starlight™ LC to LC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - LC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications.

Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations.

LC Connector Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • High quality multimode fibre cable
  • OM3 & OM4 options available
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
  • Please note our OM3 Leads are Orange - if you require Aqua, leave a note in the comments on the checkout page and we will switch to Aqua for you, however there may be a lead time if we dont have these in stock.
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2LC

Paul W - 23/03/2023

Exactly as specified

Frederick B - 03/12/2020

Does what it says on the tin and easy to use duplex clips on the LC connectors makes reversing A & B a breeze when required.

Frederick B - 03/12/2020

Does what it says on the tin and easy to use duplex clips on the LC connectors makes reversing A & B a breeze when required.

Richard U - 13/12/2019

They efficiently transmit photons from point a to point b at close to the speed of light. Very pleased :-)

You might also like

  • MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Internal/External Pre-terminated...
  • Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
    Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
  • Fibre Kevlar Cutters
    Fibre Kevlar Cutters
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
  • Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR-C
    Cisco Systems SFP-10G-SR-C
  • Moxa SFP-1GSXLC-C
    Moxa SFP-1GSXLC-C
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box

Similar products

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

LC - LC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM3

005-624-010-01B

Read Reviews (4)

OM1 & OM2 Leads 2-3 Day Lead time

£9.90
£8.25 Ex VAT.