FC Singlemode Adaptor

The FC connector and adaptor set are mainly used for singlemode applications where precision is required. With its simple to use locking thread
mechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection.

You might also like

  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Polishing Puck
    Fibre Polishing Puck
  • Fibre Curly Lock Clips
    Fibre Curly Lock Clips
  • LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    LC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet

Similar products

  • FC Singlemode Fibre Connector
    FC Singlemode Fibre Connector

FC Singlemode Adaptor

FC Adapter for use with Singlemode FC connectors

FFFC1

In Stock

£4.38
£3.65 Ex VAT.