SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

This CCS Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter features one fiber port with SC connector. It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa.

Features:

  • Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP
  • Standalone or composite application
  • Full-or Half-duplex mode

You might also like

  • Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • ST Fibre Patch Panel
    ST Fibre Patch Panel

Similar products

  • ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
    ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
    SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • Mellanox MMA2P00-AS-C
    Mellanox MMA2P00-AS-C

SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Fibre Optic Converter

010-003-009-34

In Stock

£37.80
£31.50 Ex VAT.