Light Source

Light Source is ideal for field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at 850 nm / 1300 nm for datacom testing, 1310 nm / 1550 nm / CWDM 1270 nm ~ 1625 nm ( 20 nm spans ) for all WDM testing, as well as 1490 nm for FTTx testing by using interchangeable SFP transceiver modules. Light Source features zero warm up time, superb productivity and has an easy to use, pocketsized and rugged design.

Features:

  • No pre-warm up time
  • Interchangable SFP module design for wavelenght flexibility
  • High output power stability
  • Excellent re-connection repeatability
  • Compatible to LC connectorsLightweight and portable
  • Excellent wavelenght stability
  • Excellent output power stability
  • Works in conjunction with the Fibre Power Meter AFT-G-MF-LS-

You might also like

  • LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - LC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
    Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
    Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
  • Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
    Pre-Moistened Alcohol Swabs
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
    Fibre Optic Buffer Strippers
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle
  • Lightsource Modules
    Lightsource Modules

Similar products

  • Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
    Fiber Checker - Pocket Fault Locator
  • Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
    Fiber Checker 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
  • Power Meter
    Power Meter
  • Power Meter 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter
    Power Meter 2.5 mm to 1.25 mm Adapter

Light Source

Light Source - pre loaded with SFP plugin modules
Works in conjunction with the Fibre Power Meter AFT-G-MF-LS-

AFT-G-MF-LS-M-850

In Stock

£239.94
£199.95 Ex VAT.