LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Our range of Starlight™ LC to SC fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - SC FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125), OM3 (50/125) and OM4 (50/125) specifications.

Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations.

LC Connector Details

SC Connector Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • High quality multimode fibre cable
  • OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options available
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
  • Please note our OM3 Leads are Orange - if you require Aqua, leave a note in the comments on the checkout page and we will switch to Aqua for you, however there may be a lead time if we dont have these in stock.
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2SC

Jim H - 16/12/2020

Quality product, all as expected

You might also like

  • TP-Link TL-SM311LM-C
    TP-Link TL-SM311LM-C
  • Light Source
    Light Source
  • ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    ST Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LM
  • LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    LC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack...
  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
    SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • Fibre Smart Cleaners
    Fibre Smart Cleaners

Similar products

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

LC - SC Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4

005-622-010-01B

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£4.15
£3.45 Ex VAT.