LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Our range of Starlight™ LC to ST fibre patch leads are manufactured in-house, are 100% tested and certified and surpass the high standards required for exceptionally fast data applications. These LC - ST FIbre leads are available in multimode OM1 (62.5/125), OM2 (50/125) and OM3 (50/125) specifications.

Our fibre cables are manufactured in our advanced fibre termination facility under stringently controlled quality conditions. Our termination facility is one of the largest in the UK providing a high volume and fast turnaround service for all types of multimode and singlemode terminations.

LC Connector Details

ST Connector Details

Features:

  • 100% tested and certified
  • High quality multimode fibre cable
  • OM1, OM2 and OM3 options available
  • Terminated under quality controlled conditions
  • Please note our OM3 Leads are Orange - if you require Aqua, leave a note in the comments on the checkout page and we will switch to Aqua for you, however there may be a lead time if we dont have these in stock.
Connector Type - End 1LC
Connector Type - End 2ST

Bob W - 24/01/2020

Cheap and Great quality

shaun g - 03/12/2019

works a treat for me excelent product

You might also like

  • Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F
    Netgear ProSafe™ AGM731F
  • Cisco SMB MGBSX1-C
    Cisco SMB MGBSX1-C
  • ST Loaded Break Out Box
    ST Loaded Break Out Box
  • LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • TP-LINK MC220L
    TP-LINK MC220L
  • LC Fibre Patch Panel
    LC Fibre Patch Panel
  • D-Link DEM-310GT-C
    D-Link DEM-310GT-C
  • Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
    Fibre Epoxy Glue - Individual Sachet
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • Cinbin Disposal Unit
    Cinbin Disposal Unit

Similar products

  • Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

LC - ST Fibre Patch Leads, Available in Multimode Options, OM1, OM2 & OM3

005-623-010-01B

Read Reviews (2)

In Stock

£7.67
£6.39 Ex VAT.