Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
  • Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
  • Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
  • Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads
  • Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads

Designed to be the ultimate in optical fibre connectors, the E2000 connectors exceed all standards for performance and operation.

These made-to-order E2000 leads are available in all fibre types and also with LC or SC connectors at the other end.

The E2000 connectors are available in both multimode and singlemode options.

Options:

  • Length - Choose the length for your requirements
  • Cores - Simplex of Duplex
  • Connector Types - E2000, SC & LC
  • Fibre SIzes - 62.5/125 (OM1), 50/125 (OM2), 50/125 (OM3), 50/125 (OM4) & 9/125 (OS1)

Features & Benefits:

  • Quick installation time
  • Low installation cost
  • Full test documentations supplied
  • No special fibre optic skills or equipment required
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • E2000 SC LC connector options (multimode and singlemode)
  • Simplex of Duplex configurations

 

||

Please configure your product using the options on the right

The following table shows the speed & recommended maximum distances for each fibre type:

 

 62.5/125 (OM1)50/125 (OM2)50/125 (OM3)50/125 (OM4)9/125 (OS1)
100Mbs2km2km2km2km40km
1Gbs275m550m800m1100m100km
10Gbs33m82m300m550m40km
40Gb / 100Gbs--100m125m40km

You might also like

  • Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
    Fibre Splice Protection Sleeve
  • TP-LINK MC200CM
    TP-LINK MC200CM
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
    LC Duplex Bulkhead Adapter
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
    MTP - MTP Pre-terminated Trunk Cables
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • TP-LINK MC220L
    TP-LINK MC220L
  • Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads

Custom E2000 Fibre Patch Leads

Custom made E2000 Leads made to order

CUSTOM

Made to order, 1 - 3 days Large Quantities will take longer

£19.68
£16.40 Ex VAT.