ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum
insertion loss.

We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders.

Features:

  • Individually bagged with individual test certificates
  • Can be labelled and packaged to your requirements

 

Specification:

  • Fire Performance - LSZH applications flame resistance IEC 60332-1
  • Ferrule Material - Full zirconia
  • Insertion Loss - Max. 0.3dB typical 0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

Hedley V - 06/03/2020

A quality product which gave us no problems.

You might also like

  • Solvent Dispenser
    Solvent Dispenser
  • SC Loaded Break Out Box
    SC Loaded Break Out Box
  • TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
    TP-LINK TL-SM311LS
  • Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
    Armoured Pre-Terminated Fibre Cable
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX-C
    Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX-C
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
    Duplex Zip Twin Fibre Cable
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • Fibre Optic Tool Kit
    Fibre Optic Tool Kit

Similar products

  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails

Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors available in OM1, OM2, OM3 & OM4 options

005-101-010-01B

Read Reviews (1)

In Stock

£1.22
£1.01 Ex VAT.