ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

Fibre optic pigtails are typically used to link the fibre optic cable with fibre optic equipment. The connector side of the pigtail is used to link the equipment, while the other side is fusion spliced together with the fibre cable. By splicing together the fibre glasses, it can reach a minimum
insertion loss.

We are committed to holding extensive stock of many assembly types in all common lengths. This allows us to provide a same day despatch service on most small or medium volume orders.

Features:

  • Individually bagged with individual test certificates
  • Can be labelled and packaged to your requirements

 

Specification:

  • Fire Performance - LSZH applications flame resistance IEC 60332-1
  • Ferrule Material - Full zirconia
  • Insertion Loss - Max. 0.3dB typical 0.2dB
  • Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC

You might also like

  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • 8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    8 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
    SWA Loose Tube Fibre Cable
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    Custom Singlemode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter

Similar products

  • ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    ST Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Multimode Fibre Pigtails
  • SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    SC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
  • LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails
    LC Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

ST Singlemode Fibre Pigtails

Singlemode Fibre Pigtails with ST connectors.

005-701-010-01B

In Stock

£1.63
£1.36 Ex VAT.