ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

This is a Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX to Fiber 100 Base-FX converter. This model features one fiber port with ST connector.  It converts electrical signal from 100Base-TX side into optical signal at 100Base-FX side and vice versa.

Features:

  • Support 100BaseT Ethernet UTP
  • Other available fiber connectors: SC/MT-RJ/VF-45 for multi-mode and single-mode
  • Standalone or composite application
  • Full-or Half-duplex mode

You might also like

  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Fibre Syringe & Needle
    Fibre Syringe & Needle
  • LC Loaded Break Out Box
    LC Loaded Break Out Box
  • Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    LC - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • ST Simplex Fibre Connector
    ST Simplex Fibre Connector
  • ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - ST Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • TP-LINK MC220L
    TP-LINK MC220L
  • TP-LINK 8-Port Gigabit Managed Reverse PoE Switch
    TP-LINK 8-Port Gigabit Managed Reverse PoE...

Similar products

  • SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
    SC Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
    SC Singlemode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter
  • Mellanox MMA2P00-AS-C
    Mellanox MMA2P00-AS-C

ST Multimode 100Mbps Fibre Media Converter

100Base TX to 100Base Fibre Optic Converter ST

010-003-009-35

In Stock

£50.40
£42.00 Ex VAT.