SC Simplex Fibre Connector

The SC connector is one of the most popular connectors used today. It can be seen in every area of the communications environment, from a telecoms distribution room to a Local Area Network closet. The SC connector has set the standard for optical fibre connectors.

SC connectors are manufactured using the best quality components and they exceed all areas of the standards covering optical fibre connectors.

The one-piece design features pre-radiused ceramic ferrules, and are suitable for use with two part heat curing epoxies and cold cure anaerobic adhesives. 

You might also like

  • ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    ST - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • 12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
    12 Fibre Internal / External Break Out Box
  • SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
    SC - SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Patch Leads
  • Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
    Loose Tube Internal/External Fibre Cable
  • SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
    SC - SC Singlemode (9/125) Duplex Fibre Patch Lead
  • Epoxy Tool Kit for SC, ST & FC Connectors
    Epoxy Tool Kit for SC, ST & FC Connectors
  • LC Fibre Connector
    LC Fibre Connector
  • Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
    Tight Buffered Internal/External Fibre Cable Cca Rated
  • Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
    Fibre Optic Sapphire Scribe Tool
  • SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure
    SC Lockable Wall Mounting Enclosure

Similar products

  • SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
    SC - SC Bulkhead Adapter
  • SC Duplex Connector Clip
    SC Duplex Connector Clip
  • SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12
    SC XP Fit Plus Fibre Connector Kit - Pack of 12

SC Simplex Fibre Connector

SC Fibre Optic Connectors available in Multimode & Singlemode options

FFSC1

In Stock

£0.57
£0.47 Ex VAT.